man Henry Moore‏‎, son of Enoch Moore and Cynthia Reed‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1861 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1880 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, at least 19 years
His parents Were Enoch Moore and Cinth ?. Henry was a Farmer.

Married ‎1 Oct 1885 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States (at least -5 years married) to:

woman Mahulda Fleming‏‎, daughter of Emanuel Fleming and Margaret Elizabeth Mullins‏.
Nickname: Huldy, born ‎Aug 1868 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
Hulda Fleming married Henry Moore on 1 Oct 1885. He was the son of
Enoch
and Cynthia Moore.

Hulda Fleming married Henry Moore on 1 Oct 1885. He was the son of
Preston and Cynthia Moore.

Children:

1.
man Benjamin Harrison Moore Sr.‏
Born ‎25 Aug 1886, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
2.
woman Landa Moore‏‎
Born ‎1890
3.
woman Princess Moore‏
Born ‎1893, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
4.
woman Dolly Moore‏‎
Born ‎1896
5.
man George Moore‏
Born ‎1897
6.
man Gilbert Moore‏‎
Born ‎1902‎
7.
man Charley Moore‏
Born ‎1903‎
8.
man Delmon Moore‏‎
Born ‎1908‎
9.
woman Delphia Moore‏‎
Born ‎1908‎
10.
woman Harriet Moore‏‎
Born ‎1910‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn