man Benjamin Hall‏‎, son of James Lazarus Hall and Margaret Belle Hall‏.
Nickname: Ben, born ‎14 Feb 1894 at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Sep 1968 at Hardy, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎7 Jun 1916 at Wales, Pike, Kentucky, United States (35 years married) to:

woman Zuella Tackett‏‎, daughter of Hiram Tackett and Martha Jane Pinson‏.
Born ‎24 Apr 1895 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Dec 1951 at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years, buried ‎1951 at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Benjamin Victor Hall‏‎
Born ‎23 Nov 1919 at Shelby Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1921 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 2 years
2.
woman Mildred Hall‏‎
Born ‎9 Apr 1921 at Shelby Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jun 1992 at Garden City, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 71 years
3.
man Clarence E. Hall‏‎
Born ‎21 Jan 1923 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jan 1985 at Lincoln Park, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 61 years
4.
man Lacy Hall‏‎
Born ‎25 Mar 1925 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Aug 1998 at Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States‎, 73 years
5.
man Charles Clifford Hall‏
Born ‎2 Nov 1927 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Mar 1996 at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Hiram P. Hall‏‎
Born ‎6 Jun 1931 at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 May 1986 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎ at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn