woman Minerva Johnson‏‎, daughter of Rev. Elisha Johnson and Lucinda Cook‏.
Nickname: Nervie, born ‎4 Jan 1905 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Jan 1969 at Battle Creek, Calhoun, Michigan, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎23 Feb 1923 at Wheelwright, Floyd, Kentucky, United States (39 years married) to:

man Hawk Hall‏‎, son of Meekwood Hall and Susanna Hall‏.
Nickname: Son, born ‎27 Nov 1894 at Hall, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1963 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, ‎1st marriage to: Minerva Johnson, 2nd marriage (divorced) to: Mary Hall
He appears in the household of his parents in the 1920 census, and is reported as divorced, with two daughters.

Children:

1.
woman Susie Hall‏‎
Born ‎1916‎
2.
woman Essie Hall‏‎
Born ‎1918‎, 99 or 100 years


2nd marriage/ relation
woman Minerva Johnson‏‎, daughter of Rev. Elisha Johnson and Lucinda Cook‏.

Married/ Related to:

man Abel Caudill‏‎
Born ‎24 Jun 1900 at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Oct 1945 at Lackey, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 years, buried ‎28 Oct 1945 at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn