man Harlan Hall‏‎, son of John Lewis Hall and Rhoda Bentley‏.
Born ‎20 May 1861 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Feb 1936 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎Mar 1936 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Nancy Jane Vance‏‎, daughter of Austin Calvin Vance and Mary Ada Huff‏.
Born ‎20 Feb 1864 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1912 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 years, buried ‎ at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man William Hall‏‎
Born ‎Dec 1883
2.
man Austin Hall‏
Nickname: Dunk, born ‎Feb 1884 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Mar 1958 at Salyersville, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman America Hall‏
Nickname: Merica, born ‎24 Sep 1886 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 May 1978 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎May 1978 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Ellis E. Hall‏‎
Born ‎Sep 1889, died ‎1928 at Irvine, Estill, Kentucky, United States‎, 38 or 39 years
5.
woman Ida Hall‏
Born ‎27 Jan 1891 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jun 1963 at Elsie, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎Jun 1963 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Orville Hall‏
Born ‎2 Jul 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 May 1931 at Wonnie, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 38 years, buried ‎ at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Vergia Hall‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Nannie Lee Hall‏
Born ‎Aug 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jan 1981‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Flat Rock, Crawford, Illinois, United States
9.
woman Maggie Hall‏
Born ‎Jun 1897 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Artha Hall‏
Nickname: Arthie, born ‎Jul 1899 at Knott, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Tilt Hall‏‎
Born ‎14 Jun 1902, died ‎28 Jun 1906‎, 4 years, buried ‎Jun 1906 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States
12.
woman Anna Hall‏
Born ‎1903 at Knott, Kentucky, United States
13.
man Corbett Hall‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1904 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Mar 1927 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 22 years, buried ‎ at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn