man John Anderson Franklin‏‎, son of John A. Franklin and Martha Jane Anderson‏.
Born ‎9 May 1828 at Leesville, Campbell, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 Dec 1908 at Bogata, Red River, Texas, United States‎, 80 years

Married ‎15 Jul 1860 at Red River, Texas, United States (36 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Frances Ferguson‏‎
Nickname: Bettie, born ‎Jan 1844 at Virginia, United States, died ‎3 Jan 1897 at Red River, Texas, United States‎, 52 or 53 years

Children:

1.
man Robert Franklin‏‎
Born ‎5 May 1861 at Red River, Texas, United States, died ‎8 Aug 1861 at Red River, Texas, United States‎, under 1 year old
2.
woman Rebecca Jane Franklin‏
Born ‎22 Nov 1862 at Bogata, Red River, Texas, United States, died ‎13 May 1920 at Red River, Texas, United States‎, 57 years
3.
man Charles A. Franklin‏‎
Born ‎24 Mar 1866 at Texas, United States, died ‎26 Jun 1914 at Texas, United States‎, 48 years
4.
woman Mollie Kate Franklin‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1869 at Clarksville, Red River, Texas, United States, died ‎20 Jan 1938 at Tolbert, Wilbarger, Texas, United States‎, 69 years
5.
man John Calloway Franklin‏‎
Born ‎13 Dec 1871 at Rugby, Red River, Texas, United States, died ‎5 Dec 1917 at Red River, Texas, United States‎, 45 years
6.
woman Ida Lucy Franklin‏‎
Born ‎20 Sep 1874 at Rugby, Red River, Texas, United States, died ‎26 Mar 1961 at Paris, Lamar, Texas, United States‎, 86 years
7.
man David Edward Franklin‏‎
Born ‎4 Aug 1877 at Texas, United States, died ‎26 Dec 1946 at Deport, Lamar, Texas, United States‎, 69 years
8.
woman Betty Alice Franklin‏‎
Born ‎30 Nov 1879 at Texas, United States, died ‎7 Aug 1945 at Deport, Lamar, Texas, United States‎, 65 years
9.
woman Ella Franklin‏‎
Born ‎13 Aug 1882 at Texas, United States, died ‎12 Mar 1969 at Hurst, Tarrant, Texas, United States‎, 86 years


2nd marriage
man John Anderson Franklin‏‎, son of John A. Franklin and Martha Jane Anderson‏.

Married ‎7 May 1856 (1 years married) to:

woman Susan Elizabeth Penick‏‎
Born ‎ at Pittsylvania, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Jul 1857 at Red River, Texas, United States

Child:

1.
man William Larkin Franklin‏
Born ‎14 Apr 1857 at Red River, Texas, United States, died ‎23 Jul 1913 at Weesatche, Goliad, Texas, United States‎, 56 years


3rd marriage
man John Anderson Franklin‏‎, son of John A. Franklin and Martha Jane Anderson‏.

Married ‎29 Nov 1859 at Campbell, Virginia, United States (49 years married) to:

woman Julianna L. Lee‏‎
Born ‎± 1831 at Campbell, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn