man Flemming Austin‏‎, son of Thomas C. Austin and Nancy Hurd‏.
Born ‎7 Mar 1842 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1919 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 76 years

Married ‎23 Nov 1865 at Russell, Virginia, United States (approximately 24 years married) to:

woman Ellen Savannah Lambert‏‎, daughter of William Lambert and Matilda McLaughlin‏.
Born ‎between 1836 and 1848 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1889 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎

Children:

1.
man Joseph Cephus Austin‏
Nickname: Joe, born ‎25 Dec 1873 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Nov 1940‎, 66 years
2.
woman Malissia Virginia Austin‏‎
Born ‎6 Jun 1886 at Dogtown, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎10 Apr 1961 at Kingsport, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎12 Apr 1961 at Kingsport, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States
3.
woman Eliza A. Austin‏‎
Born ‎23 Dec 1867 at Russell, Virginia, United States
4.
man D. W. Austin‏‎
Born ‎8 Dec 1871 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎22 May 1937‎, 65 years
5.
man John Henry Austin‏‎
Born ‎8 Feb 1875 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Mar 1954 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 79 years
6.
woman Mary Austin‏‎
Born ‎18 Feb 1889 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1952‎, 62 or 63 years
7.
man Harry Patton Austin‏‎
Born ‎8 Oct 1882 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎12 Feb 1953‎, 70 years
8.
man William Augustus Austin‏‎
Born ‎8 Jun 1879 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 Jul 1957‎, 78 years
9.
woman Nancy E. Austin‏‎
Born ‎1883 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Nov 1883 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, under 1 year old
10.
man Fleming B. Austin‏‎
Born ‎8 Aug 1885 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎17 Nov 1886 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 1 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn