man Roosevelt Baker‏‎, son of John Morton Baker and Bertha Sexton‏.
Born ‎4 Jun 1914 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Oct 1980 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 66 years

Married ‎4 Jun 1935 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (8 years married) to:

woman Claughn Sturgill‏‎, daughter of David Sturgill and Dakota Honeycutt‏.
Born ‎15 Nov 1921 at Omaha, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Feb 1944 at Seco, Letcher, Kentucky, United States The death index transcription spells the given name as "Kylone".‎, 22 years

Children:

1.
man Edsel Baker‏
2.
man Warren Baker‏
3.
woman Anita Baker‏
4.
man Kenneth Baker‏‎
6.
man Calvin Baker‏
Nickname: Coolie, born ‎1938‎, 78 or 79 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man Roosevelt Baker‏‎, son of John Morton Baker and Bertha Sexton‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Corsie Slone‏‎
Born ‎25 Jan 1928, died ‎10 Nov 1965‎, 37 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn