man Earnest Moore‏‎, son of John Moore and Rebecca Moore‏.
Born ‎5 Jun 1891 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Sep 1959 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years

Married ‎28 Dec 1911 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (47 years married) to:

woman Eliza Hicks‏‎, daughter of Charlie Hicks and Elizabeth Carpenter‏.
Born ‎18 Aug 1896 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Feb 1959 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years

Children:

1.
man John Moore‏‎
Born ‎1916‎, 100 or 101 years
2.
man Ernest Moore Jr‏‎
Born ‎16 Jun 1920 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Aug 1947‎, 27 years
3.
man Wesley Moore‏, Nickname: James Wesley Moore‎
Nickname: Poochie, born ‎1921, died ‎1980‎, 58 or 59 years, buried ‎1980
4.
man Jay Moore‏
Born ‎1923, died ‎1973‎, 49 or 50 years
5.
man Farris Moore‏
Born ‎9 Jan 1925 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 May 1996 at Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States‎, 71 years
6.
woman Ernestine Moore‏‎
Born ‎1927‎, 89 or 90 years
7.
woman Frankie Moore‏‎
Born ‎1929‎, 87 or 88 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn