man Herman T. Smith‏‎, son of Shep Larkin Smith and Lutisha Jent‏.
Born ‎31 Jul 1915 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jul 1965 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 49 years, buried ‎1965 at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Thelma Craft‏‎
Born ‎3 Jun 1916, died ‎7 Apr 1992 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years

Children:

1.
man Joe Smith‏‎
2.
man Ray Smith‏‎
3.
woman Nancy Jane Smith‏‎
4.
man Linville Smith‏‎
5.
man Curtis Smith‏‎
Born ‎19 Feb 1938, died ‎9 Jun 1997 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years
6.
man Shep Smith‏‎
Born ‎13 Apr 1938 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Oct 1972‎, 34 years, death cause: in a mine accident
7.
man Herman Smith Jr.‏‎
Born ‎30 Apr 1942 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 May 2011‎, 69 years
8.
man Cyrus Edward Smith‏
Nickname: Bulldog, born ‎± 1947 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Sep 2011 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 64 years, buried ‎18 Sep 2011 at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn