man Robert Bryant Caudill‏‎, son of Watson E. Caudill and Sarah Elizabeth Berry‏.
Born ‎26 Feb 1902, died ‎3 Apr 1982 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎1982 at Whitco, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Alberta Cornett‏‎, daughter of John H. Cornett and Mary Dixon‏.
Nickname: Bertie, born ‎28 Oct 1905, died ‎9 Feb 1935 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 29 years, buried ‎ at Whitco, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

2.
woman Inez Caudill‏
Born ‎1927‎, 90 or 91 years
3.
woman Mary Caudill‏
Born ‎1929‎, 88 or 89 years
4.
woman Mattie Fern Caudill‏
Born ‎4 Jan 1931 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Sep 2011 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎6 Sep 2011 at Whitco, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Minnie Fay Caudill‏
Born ‎1931 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Anis Caudill‏
Born ‎1933‎, 84 or 85 years
7.
woman Susie May Caudill‏‎
Born ‎29 Dec 1934 at Whitco, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Feb 1936‎, 1 years, buried ‎1936 at Whitco, Letcher, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage/ relation
man Robert Bryant Caudill‏‎, son of Watson E. Caudill and Sarah Elizabeth Berry‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Dixie Pearl Newsome‏‎
Born ‎5 Oct 1913 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jun 1970 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years, buried ‎ at Whitco, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Della Caudill‏
Born ‎1937 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Robert Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States


3rd marriage
man Robert Bryant Caudill‏‎, son of Watson E. Caudill and Sarah Elizabeth Berry‏.

Married ‎19 Aug 1972 (9 years married) to:

woman Mary Jane Bates‏‎, daughter of Washington Russell Bates and Anna Dixon‏.
Born ‎16 Feb 1909 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1983 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎1983 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn