man Gomer Little‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Little and Cissie Hall‏.
Born ‎4 Jul 1909 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Nov 1986 at Richmond, Madison, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Married ‎1927 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (58 or 59 years married) to:

woman Mella Johnson‏‎, daughter of Grover Cleveland Johnson and Cordelia Osborne‏.
Nickname: Mellie, born ‎19 Nov 1911 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Aug 2000 at Nicholasville, Jessamine, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years

Children:

1.
woman Nellie Little‏‎
Born ‎1928‎, 89 or 90 years
2.
man Roscoe Little‏, Nickname: Clarence Little‎
Born ‎1930‎, 87 or 88 years
3.
man Earl Gene Little‏‎
Born ‎1942 at Melvin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Feb 1960 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 17 or 18 years, buried ‎ at Hi Hat, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn