man Isaac Combs‏‎, son of Isaac Benton Combs and Mary Campbell‏.
Nickname: I. V., born ‎8 Jan 1905 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Dec 1996 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎1996 at Ary, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Parrott Ritchie‏‎, daughter of Levi Ritchie and Elizabeth Fugate‏.
Born ‎8 Sep 1909 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 May 1992 at Ary, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Children:

1.
woman Mary E Combs‏‎
2.
man Verner Combs‏‎
Born ‎1930 at Kentucky, United States
3.
man Troy P Combs‏‎
Born ‎23 Feb 1933 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jan 2002‎, 68 years
4.
woman Effie Combs‏‎
Born ‎1933 at Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Rena Mae Combs‏‎
Born ‎26 Dec 1934 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Aug 1975 at Kentucky, United States‎, 40 years, buried ‎ at Talcum, Knott, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Earl Combs‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1939, died ‎27 Feb 2001‎, 62 years, buried ‎ at Ary, Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn