man Benjamin F. Grigsby Jr.‏‎, son of Benjamin William Grigsby and Winnie Sizemore‏.
Born ‎18 May 1843 at Lotts Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jul 1907 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Lotts Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎9 Jan 1868 at Lotts Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States (39 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Feltner‏‎, daughter of Jacob Feltner and Nancy Grigsby‏.
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎2 Jan 1844 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Aug 1925 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Children:

1.
woman Jane Grigsby‏‎
Born ‎1868 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
2.
man George Grigsby‏‎
Born ‎Jan 1870 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Henry Grigsby‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1871 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1937‎, 65 or 66 years
4.
man Martin Grigsby‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1873 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Mar 1954‎, 81 years
5.
woman Sallie Grigsby‏
Born ‎1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1943 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 or 68 years
6.
man Britten Grigsby‏‎
Born ‎May 1878 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1963‎, 84 or 85 years
7.
man Bryant Grigsby‏‎
Born ‎May 1878 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1965‎, 86 or 87 years
8.
woman Nancy Grigsby‏
Born ‎28 Feb 1880 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Mar 1966 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎1966 at Hindman, Knott, Kentucky, United States
9.
man William Grigsby‏‎
Born ‎26 Mar 1882 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1902‎, 19 or 20 years
10.
woman Malissa Grigsby‏
Born ‎Jun 1883 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
11.
woman Cora Grigsby‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1887 at Perry, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage/ relation
man Benjamin F. Grigsby Jr.‏‎, son of Benjamin William Grigsby and Winnie Sizemore‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Mary Terry‏‎
Born ‎<1847> at Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn