woman Ida Josephine Bentley‏‎, daughter of Robert Bryant Bentley and Sarah F. Halcomb‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1892 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Dec 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States The Mountain Eagle of 2 Jan 1919 reported:

Two Mothers Called
Since our last issue death invaded our humble little town and took from us to (sic) precious mothers. Flu was the prime cause of each of their deaths. The first to be called was Mrs. J. A. Harr, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. R. B. Bentley and she leaves a husband and four children to mourn her heavy loss...
‎, 26 years

Married ‎12 Sep 1907 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States (11 years married) to:

man James Augustus Harr‏‎
Nickname: Gus, born ‎5 Dec 1881 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Mar 1963 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn