man Clarkston Eversole‏‎, son of Major John C. Eversole and Nancy Ann Duff‏.
Nickname: Clark, born ‎2 Jan 1858 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Mar 1947 at Madison, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Serena Lewis‏‎, daughter of Abijah Bowling Lewis and Margaret Combs‏.
Born ‎6 Jan 1866 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Berea, Madison, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Clarkston Eversole‏‎, son of Major John C. Eversole and Nancy Ann Duff‏.

Married ‎before 1878 (at least 2 years married) to:

woman Mary Ann Feltner‏‎, daughter of John B. Feltner and Nancy A. Begley‏.
Born ‎1861, died ‎Feb 1880 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 18 or 19 years

Child:

1.
woman Laura Belle Eversole‏‎
Born ‎22 Jun 1878, died ‎1960‎, 81 or 82 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn