man Sherman Begley‏‎, son of Felix T. Begley and Fanny Martin‏.
Born ‎15 Apr 1885 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎before 1911 (at least 38 years married) to:

woman Sabrina Combs‏‎, daughter of John W. Remine Combs and Alene Mary Combs‏.
Born ‎11 Jan 1887 at Happy, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Aug 1949 at Dryhill, Leslie, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years

Children:

1.
woman Madge Begley‏‎
Born ‎1912‎
2.
woman Nannie Begley‏‎
Born ‎± 1913 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Nov 1918 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 5 years
3.
man Godfrey Begley‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1917 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Apr 2011 at Fairfield, Solano, California, United States‎, 94 years
4.
man Robert H. Begley‏‎
Born ‎17 Nov 1917 at Bull Creek, Leslie, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Dec 1981 at Hyden, Leslie, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years
5.
man Jackson Begley‏‎
Nickname: Jack, born ‎5 May 1919 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jul 1980 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years
6.
man Sidney Begley‏‎
Born ‎17 Dec 1921 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1944 at Oceans‎, 22 or 23 years
7.
man Willie Begley‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1924 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Feb 1924 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
8.
man Sherman Begley‏‎
Born ‎24 Sep 1924 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1924‎, under 1 year old
9.
woman Fanny Begley‏‎
Born ‎1925‎, 92 or 93 years
10.
man Mitchell Begley‏‎
Born ‎23 Sep 1927 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jul 1976 at Lansing, Ingham, Michigan, United States‎, 48 years
11.
man George Washington Begley‏‎
Born ‎7 Jul 1930 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Oct 1998 at Orlando, Orange, Florida, United States‎, 68 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn