man Joshua Ritchie‏‎, son of Thomas Grigsby Ritchie and Keziah Smith‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1845 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jul 1914 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years

Married ‎16 Oct 1866 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (47 years married) to:

woman Nancy Hall‏‎, daughter of Ezekiel Hall and Chloe Branson‏.
Born ‎11 Oct 1850 at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jul 1950 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 99 years

Children:

1.
man Joseph R. Ritchie‏
Nickname: Joe, born ‎24 Aug 1867 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Feb 1935 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years
2.
woman Elizabeth Ritchie‏
Born ‎7 Dec 1873 at Perry (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Apr 1920 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 46 years
3.
woman Polly Ann Ritchie‏
Born ‎8 Jan 1893 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Dec 1923‎, 30 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn