man Sampson Fields‏‎, son of Matthew Fields and Malitha Ann Ingram‏.
Nickname: Samp, born ‎2 Feb 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Sep 1950 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years

Married ‎21 Oct 1904 (45 years married) to:

woman Mary Caudill‏‎, daughter of Isaac D. Caudill and Sarah Lucinda Whitaker‏.
Born ‎13 May 1884 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Sep 1950 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years

Children:

1.
woman Flora Fields‏
Born ‎19 Sep 1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Nov 1992 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 87 years
2.
woman Callie Fields‏
Born ‎28 May 1906 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Oct 1985 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
3.
woman Ethel Fields‏‎
Born ‎22 Dec 1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Sep 2004 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 96 years
4.
man Coy Fields‏
Born ‎19 Apr 1909 at Defeated Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Aug 1994 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 85 years
5.
man Clarence Fields‏‎
Born ‎25 Mar 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jul 1952‎, 40 years
6.
man Carson Fields‏
Born ‎± 1914 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Lucinda Fields‏‎
Born ‎28 Oct 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Oct 1986 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
8.
man Vernon Fields‏‎
Born ‎7 Jan 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Mar 1966 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 years
9.
man Dennis Fields‏‎
Born ‎27 Jan 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Jan 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 2 years
10.
man Verlon Fields‏‎
Born ‎25 Jan 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Nov 1971 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 49 years
11.
woman Elisa Fields‏‎
Born ‎25 Jun 1924 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Mar 1984‎, 59 years
12.
woman Venus Fields‏‎
Born ‎13 Feb 1927 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Feb 1927 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn