man Stephen Caudill‏‎, son of Isaac D. Caudill and Sarah Lucinda Whitaker‏.
Born ‎6 Sep 1895 at Tolson Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Nov 1966 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎ at Ermine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1914 (51 or 52 years married) to:

woman Hattie Combs‏‎, daughter of Henry Combs and Susan Combs‏.
Born ‎30 Aug 1898 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jun 1997 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 98 years, buried ‎ at Ermine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Stephen Caudill Jr.‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1921 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Oct 1928 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 7 years, buried ‎ at Ermine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Herbert Clay Caudill‏
Nickname: Herb, born ‎1929‎, 88 or 89 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn