man John Wise Combs‏‎
Nickname: Jack, born ‎4 jun 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 nov 1959 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years

Married ‎after 1919 (at most 40 years married) to:

woman Elenor Combs‏‎, daughter of William Henry Breckenridge Combs and Susan Strong‏.
Nickname: Lena, born ‎1886 at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 oct 1971 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 or 85 years, ‎1st marriage to: John Wise Combs, 2nd married/ related to: Edward Pryce Back

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn