woman Nancy Day‏‎, daughter of John Q. Day and Catherine G. Jenkins‏.
Nickname: Nanny, born ‎2 Jan 1892 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Apr 1947 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years, buried ‎ at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎between 1918 and 1924 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States to:

man Samuel Pack‏‎, son of Bartley A. Pack and Susan Spriggs‏.
Born ‎Nov 1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1930 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, at most 34 years, death cause: in a coal mining accident

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn