man Isaiah Turner‏‎, son of William Henry Harrison Turner and Mary D. Fields‏.
Born ‎23 Dec 1926 at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Feb 1986 at Kings Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Lettie Sturgill‏‎
Born ‎5 Aug 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 May 2000 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Children:

1.
man Alvin Turner‏‎
2.
woman Irene Turner‏‎
3.
woman Katherine Barbara Turner‏‎
4.
man H. Turner‏‎
Nickname: Hee
5.
woman Nila Mae Turner‏‎
Born ‎25 Nov 1953 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 May 2011 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years, buried ‎22 May 2011 at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn