man Joshua Stidham‏‎, son of Adam John Stidham and Susannah Stidham‏.
Nickname: Josh, born ‎3 Jan 1877 at Roaring Fork, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎Dec 1952 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years

Married ‎16 Aug 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (41 years married) to:

woman Eliza Margaret Sturgill‏‎
Born ‎16 Feb 1882 at Canepatch (historical), Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Nov 1940 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years

Child:

1.
woman Alta J. Stidham‏
Nickname: Allie, born ‎30 Jul 1912 at Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1955 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 43 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn