man William H. Maggard‏‎, son of Samuel Maggard and Sarah Ann Brown‏.
Nickname: Willie, born ‎5 Nov 1888 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Sep 1932 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 43 years

Married ‎19 Jan 1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (27 years married) to:

woman Lucretia Collins‏‎, daughter of Henry Powell Collins and Clarissa Bowman‏.
Nickname: Lula, born ‎17 Feb 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jun 1967 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 82 years, ‎1st marriage to: William H. Maggard, 2nd marriage to: Benton Gibson

Children:

1.
woman Loraine Maggard‏‎
2.
man Edgar Maggard‏
Born ‎7 Jul 1906 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Aug 1952 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 46 years
3.
man Curtis Maggard‏‎
Born ‎7 Jul 1906 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jul 1906 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
4.
woman Irene Maggard‏‎
Born ‎5 Nov 1909 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Dec 1909‎, under 1 year old
5.
woman Ruby Maggard‏‎
Born ‎18 Nov 1910 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Nov 1918‎, 8 years, buried ‎1918 at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Eurilla Maggard‏
Born ‎1913 at Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1986‎, approximately 73 years
7.
man Hubert Maggard‏
Born ‎23 Apr 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jun 2003 at Polk, Florida, United States‎, 88 years
8.
woman Willa Maggard‏
Born ‎9 Jul 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jul 1992 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
9.
man Paschal Maggard‏
Born ‎13 Apr 1921 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Nov 1974 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years
10.
woman Virginia Rose Maggard‏
Born ‎4 Sep 1925 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎9 Jan 2010 at Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years
11.
woman Sally Lou Maggard‏‎
Born ‎13 Feb 1928 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn