woman Lucinda Tackett‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1862 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jul 1945 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

Married ‎20 Nov 1878 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (57 years married) to:

man Cornelius Little‏‎, son of Moses Little and Candace Osborne‏.
Nickname: Neal, born ‎18 Jan 1858 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1936 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years

Children:

1.
man Ballard Little‏
Born ‎23 Nov 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 May 1965 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
2.
man Hibbard Little‏, Nickname: Hibbert Little
Born ‎27 Jan 1880 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jan 1967 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years
3.
man Amil Little‏
Born ‎8 Sep 1906 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Mar 1987 at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years
**

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn