man Benjamin Franklin Bentley‏‎, son of William Barlow Bentley and Susannah Quillen‏.
Nickname: Benny, born ‎5 jun 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 aug 1960 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Rosie Sexton‏‎


2nd marriage/ relation
man Benjamin Franklin Bentley‏‎, son of William Barlow Bentley and Susannah Quillen‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Margaret Frances Murray‏‎
Nickname: Maggie


3rd marriage
man Benjamin Franklin Bentley‏‎, son of William Barlow Bentley and Susannah Quillen‏.

Married ‎1 may 1904 (22 years married) to:

woman Arlena Bell Bentley‏‎, daughter of Thomas Bentley and Clarinda Fleming‏.
Nickname: Lena, born ‎30 jan 1885 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 sep 1926 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 41 years, buried ‎1 sep 1926 at Walsh, Greenup, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Nora Ellen Bentley‏‎
Born ‎14 jun 1916, died ‎12 dec 1958‎, 42 years
2.
woman Florence Geneva Bentley‏‎
Born ‎10 aug 1919, died ‎apr 1929‎, 9 years
3.
woman Mary Ollie Bentley‏‎
Born ‎22 jun 1915, died ‎22 jun 1915‎, under 1 year old
4.
man William Thomas Bentley‏‎
Born ‎5 jun 1906 at Neon, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 may 1953 at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 46 years, buried ‎13 may 1953 at Montgomery, Hamilton, Ohio, United States
5.
man William Riley Bentley‏‎
Born ‎6 may 1924, died ‎6 may 1924‎, under 1 year old
6.
woman Clara Bentley‏‎
Born ‎14 may 1922, died ‎14 may 1922‎, under 1 year old
7.
woman Pearl Elizabeth Bentley‏‎
Born ‎1 sep 1926, died ‎25 sep 1981‎, 55 years
8.
woman Martha Jane Bentley‏‎
Born ‎22 feb 1908 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 jun 1967 at Ohio, United States‎, 59 years
9.
man Jerome Bentley‏
Born ‎11 jun 1924, died ‎20 mar 1972 at Orlando, Orange, Florida, United States‎, 47 years
10.
woman Julia Ann Bentley Johnson‏‎
Born ‎19 jan 1905
11.
man Danial Bentley‏‎
Born ‎25 feb 1912, died ‎28 feb 1912‎, under 1 year old
12.
man Charley Bentley‏‎
Born ‎25 oct 1909, died ‎25 oct 1909‎, under 1 year old

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn