man George Tubbs‏‎
Born ‎± 1889 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Oct 1961 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 72 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Ada Craft‏‎, daughter of Wiley W. Craft and Nancy Polly‏.
Born ‎1899 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man William Tubbs‏‎
Born ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1921 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Glen Tubbs‏‎
Died ‎1921 at Thornton Precinct, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Ola Tubbs‏‎
Born ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1919 at Precinct 1, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Goldie Tubbs‏, Nickname: Lola Tubbs‎
Born ‎1914‎
5.
man Charles Tubbs‏‎
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎1915, died ‎1979‎, 63 or 64 years
6.
man Corp. Roy Tubbs‏‎
Born ‎9 Oct 1922 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Sep 1944 at France‎, 21 years, death cause: in combat in Normandy
7.
woman Margaret Tubbs‏‎
Born ‎1925‎, 92 or 93 years
8.
man George Tubbs‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1929 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Oct 2008 at Columbus, Muscogee, Georgia, United States‎, 79 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man George Tubbs‏‎

Married/ Related to:

woman Amanda Marie Bentley‏‎, daughter of Monroe Newton Bentley and Nannie Quillen‏.
Born ‎9 Feb 1918, died ‎4 Nov 1982 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years

Children:

1.
man William Donald Tubbs‏‎
2.
man Can Martin Tubbs‏
Born ‎± 1943 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Nov 2011 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, approximately 68 years, buried ‎14 Nov 2011 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Danita Tubbs‏
Born ‎± 1946 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jul 1999 at Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 53 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn