woman Sarah Glenn Edmondson‏‎, daughter of John Lowry Glenn Edmondson and Margarent Jane Beaty Buchanan‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎1 Jan 1849 at Washington, Virginia, United States, died ‎3 May 1924 at Bristol, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Sullivan, Tennessee, United States

Married ‎25 Nov 1869 at Washington, Virginia, United States (46 or 47 years married) to:

man Joseph Alexander Gray‏‎, son of Isaac Gray and Mary Elizabeth Carmack‏.
Born ‎Oct 1844 at Sullivan, Tennessee, United States, died ‎1916‎, 71 or 72 years, buried ‎ at Sullivan, Tennessee, United States

Children:

1.
woman Mary Gray‏‎
Born ‎1871 at District 2, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States
2.
woman Margarite E. Gray‏‎
Born ‎1872 at District 2, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States
3.
woman Lizie M. Gray‏‎
Born ‎Sep 1874 at Tennessee, United States
4.
man James Alexander Gray‏
Born ‎2 Mar 1876 at Sullivan, Tennessee, United States, died ‎28 Jun 1947 at Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee, United States‎, 71 years, death cause: of acute myocarditis, buried ‎ at Bristol, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States
5.
woman Laura M. Gray‏
Born ‎Apr 1883 at Tennessee, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn