woman Nancy Elizabeth Fleming‏‎, daughter of Elijah A. Fleming and Martha Jane Hall‏.
Nickname: Nannie, born ‎3 Jan 1893 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jul 1991 at Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 98 years

Married ‎8 Apr 1913 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (78 years married) to:

man Lee E. Brown‏‎
Born ‎± 1899 at Ritchie, West Virginia, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎


2nd marriage
woman Nancy Elizabeth Fleming‏‎, daughter of Elijah A. Fleming and Martha Jane Hall‏.

Married ‎UNKNOWN to:

man C. A. Abbott‏‎
Born ‎± 1889, died ‎UNKNOWN‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn