woman Bessie Johnson‏‎, daughter of John Henry Jefferson Clay Johnson and Oma Lee Potter‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jul 1985 at Peru, Miami, Indiana, United States‎, 86 years

Married ‎UNKNOWN to:

man John Columbus Luxton‏‎
Nickname: Lum, born ‎UNKNOWN, died ‎± 1928‎


2nd marriage/ relation
woman Bessie Johnson‏‎, daughter of John Henry Jefferson Clay Johnson and Oma Lee Potter‏.

Married/ Related to:

man Walter Allen Buchanan‏‎, son of John M. Buchanan and Josephine Buchanan‏.
Born ‎26 Aug 1896 at Wana, Monongalia, Virginia, United States, died ‎1947 at Indiana, United States‎, 50 or 51 years

Children:

1.
man Hal Buchanan‏‎
2.
man Douglas Buchanan‏‎
Born ‎7 Nov 1932 at Marion, West Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Dec 2008 at Sheridan, Sheridan, Wyoming, United States‎, 76 years


3rd marriage/ relation
woman Bessie Johnson‏‎, daughter of John Henry Jefferson Clay Johnson and Oma Lee Potter‏.

Married/ Related to:

man Estill Lykins‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn