man James M. Trimble‏‎, son of Marcus Trimble and Nancy J. Schubert‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1825 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Nov 1891 at Barnetts Creek, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years

Married ‎14 Nov 1859 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States (31 years married) to:

woman Sarah Howes‏‎
Born ‎19 Mar 1829 at Floyd (Now Johnson), Kentucky, United States, ‎1st marriage to: James M. Trimble, 2nd marriage to: James Anthony Baldwin

Children:

1.
woman Manerva Trimble‏, Nickname: Minerva Trimble
Born ‎14 Feb 1861 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Oct 1931 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎Oct 1931 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Martha Alice Trimble‏
Born ‎28 Sep 1861 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Nov 1924 at Asa, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Leander, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Mary Ellen Trimble‏
Nickname: Mollie, born ‎Feb 1863 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Nov 1924 at Asa, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years, buried ‎± 23 Nov 1924 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Louisa Caroline Trimble‏‎
Born ‎12 Jan 1865 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Feb 1904 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years, buried ‎ at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Ulysses S Grant Trimble‏‎
Born ‎13 May 1869 at Barnetts Creek, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Feb 1944 at Denver, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎17 Feb 1944 at Ivyton, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man James M. Trimble‏‎, son of Marcus Trimble and Nancy J. Schubert‏.

Married ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Frances Susan Tackett‏‎, daughter of William Tackett and Sarah Elizabeth Lemaster‏.
Born ‎1828 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1851 at Barnetts Creek, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 22 or 23 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn