man John B. Slone‏‎, son of Alexander Slone and Malinda Martin‏.
Nickname: Bloomer, born ‎3 Jun 1854 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Oct 1930 at Beaver, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

Married ‎± 1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 55 years married) to:

woman Perlina Slone‏‎, daughter of Isom\Isham Slone and Frances Triplett‏.
Born ‎Oct 1852 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Beaver, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Jasper Slone‏
Born ‎Sep 1877 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Caney Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Faircena Slone‏
Nickname: Fair Ellen, born ‎± 1901 at Knott, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Annie Slone‏
Born ‎± 1882 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎between 1920 and 1922 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 or 40 years


2nd marriage
man John B. Slone‏‎, son of Alexander Slone and Malinda Martin‏.

Married ‎7 Jul 1903 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (at least 17 years married) to:

woman Martha Taylor‏‎
Born ‎± 1870 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1920 at Caney Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎

Child:

1.
man Mitchell Slone‏
Born ‎9 Mar 1909 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jul 1985 at Pippa Passes, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn