man William Collins Sr.‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1884 at Sackett, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Oct 1960‎, 76 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎22 Oct 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (37 years married) to:

woman Hettie Caudill‏‎, daughter of Isaac D. Caudill and Sarah Lucinda Whitaker‏.
Born ‎26 Nov 1893, died ‎25 Aug 1970 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, ‎1st marriage to: William Collins Sr., 2nd marriage to: Marion Stamper

Child:

1.
man William Collins Jr.‏
Nickname: Bill, born ‎1 Aug 1923, died ‎24 Oct 2006 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎26 Oct 2006 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn