man James Wesley Branham‏‎, son of William Branham and Elizabeth Johnson‏.
Born ‎1831 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎21 Dec 1854 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (55 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Ledford‏‎, daughter of William Elias Ledford and Elizabeth Ann Farmer‏.
Born ‎9 Apr 1822 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Sep 1910 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years, ‎1st marriage to: James Wesley Branham, 2nd marriage to: Henry Skidmore

Children:

1.
woman Valaria Skidmore‏‎
Born ‎25 Feb 1848 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
2.
man Lewis Branham‏
Born ‎6 Aug 1854
3.
woman Mary Branham‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1856 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1890 at Caney Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 34 years
4.
woman Lavina Skidmore‏
Born ‎24 Sep 1859 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Aug 1891 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 31 years, buried ‎ at Harlan, Harlan, Kentucky, United States
5.
man George B. Skidmore‏
Born ‎6 Jun 1862 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jun 1889 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 27 years, buried ‎ at Garrison, Lewis, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Delilah Branham‏
Born ‎16 Feb 1866 at Shelby Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Mar 1913 at Splashdam, Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 47 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn