man Reuben Porter Dennis‏‎, son of Jacob Dennis and Sarah Elizabeth Stephens‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1848 at West Liberty, Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jan 1932 at Loxa, Coles, Illinois, United States‎, 84 years

Married ‎8 Nov 1866 at Blackwater, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States (65 years married) to:

woman Sarah Jane Spradling‏‎
Born ‎26 May 1851 at Harrison, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Dec 1933 at Loxa, Coles, Illinois, United States‎, 82 years

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Lee Dennis‏
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎5 Mar 1868 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Aug 1947‎, 79 years
2.
woman Nancy Katherine Dennis‏
Born ‎5 Jul 1870 at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Jun 1964 at Greybull, Big Horn, Wyoming, United States‎, 93 years
3.
woman Sarah Margaret Dennis‏
Born ‎4 Jun 1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Richard Jehu Dennis‏‎
Born ‎9 Oct 1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Abraham Lafayette Dennis‏‎
Born ‎31 Aug 1879 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Sep 1881 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 2 years
6.
woman Francis Ellen Dennis‏
Born ‎16 Jul 1882 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jul 1977 at Edwardsville, Madison, Illinois, United States‎, 94 years
7.
man Fredrick Mckinley Dennis‏
Born ‎29 Oct 1883 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1977‎, 93 or 94 years
8.
man Emerson Blair Dennis‏
Born ‎15 Oct 1885 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Sep 1967‎, 81 years
9.
man Reuben Porter Dennis‏
Born ‎21 Jan 1889 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn