man Solomon Terrell‏‎
Born ‎± 1765 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎13 Dec 1847 at Knox, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 82 years

Married ‎± 1790 (approximately 43 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Campbell‏‎, daughter of William Levi Campbell and Lydia England‏.
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎25 Sep 1774 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎30 Nov 1833 at Knox, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎ at Knox, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man William Terrell‏‎
Born ‎14 Aug 1793 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎1863 at Knox, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 or 70 years, buried ‎ at Knox, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mary T. Terrell‏‎
Born ‎6 Mar 1796 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎3 Mar 1876 at Knox, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎ at Knox, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Betsy Terrill‏‎
Born ‎± 1798 at Chatham, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1880‎, approximately 82 years, buried ‎ at Flat Creek, Knox, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Solomon Terrell Jr.‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1801 at Knox, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Dec 1866 at Flat Creek, Knox, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years, buried ‎ at Little Indian Creek, Knox, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Hezekiah Terrell‏‎
Born ‎± 1807 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1858 at Knox, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 51 years, buried ‎ at Knox, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Henry Terrell‏‎
Born ‎28 Mar 1809 at Knox, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Oct 1875 at Knox, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Knox, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Malinda Terrell‏‎
Born ‎1810 at Knox, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Mahala Terrell‏‎
Born ‎± 1817 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn