man Nathaniel Picklesimer‏‎, son of Abraham Adam Picklesimer and Elizabeth Prater‏.
Nickname: Nathan, born ‎11 Jul 1801 at Franklin, Virginia, United States, died ‎26 Feb 1885 at Mudlick, Johnson, Kentucky‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Volga, Johnson, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎20 Feb 1821 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (64 years married) to:

woman Luranna S. Williams‏, Nickname: Susanna Williams‎ The transcription of the bride's name in The Annals of Floyd was "Susanna Williams"., daughter of Phillip Williams and Ann Floating Cloud Vest‏.
Born ‎7 Aug 1799 at Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1885 at Volga, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Johnson, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Margaret Picklesimer‏
Born ‎17 Dec 1821 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 May 1906 at Volga, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎May 1906 at Prater Cemetery, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Elizabeth Picklesimer‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1823 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 May 1905‎, 82 years
3.
woman Mary Ann Picklesimer‏‎
Born ‎27 Nov 1823 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Wayne, West Virginia
4.
woman Nancy Jane Picklesimer‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1826 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 May 1905 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
5.
man John Picklesimer‏
Born ‎13 May 1828 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1911 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years
6.
woman Susannah Picklesimer‏‎
Born ‎7 Aug 1830 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Francis Marion Picklesimer‏
Born ‎22 Aug 1833 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 May 1899 at Volga, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years, buried ‎May 1899 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
8.
man George Washington Picklesimer‏‎
Born ‎8 May 1836 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Phillip Picklesimer‏‎
Born ‎14 Dec 1839 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jan 1920 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Prater Cemetery, Johnson, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn