man John W. Barker‏‎
Nickname: Jack, born ‎2 Jan 1800 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎after 1880 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 80 years, buried ‎after 1880 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎15 Oct 1821 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (18 years married) to:

woman Sarah Phipps‏‎, daughter of Joshua Phipps and Betsy Elizabeth Rice‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎1800, died ‎Jan 1840 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 or 40 years


2nd marriage
man John W. Barker‏‎

Married ‎5 Feb 1840 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States (at least 40 years married) to:

woman Nancy Keeton‏‎
Born ‎± 1800 at North Carolina, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn