man John King‏‎, son of Samuel King and Jane *Unknown‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1797 at Washington, Pennsylvania, United States, died ‎13 Dec 1890‎, 93 years

Married ‎13 Feb 1820 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (70 years married) to:

woman Margaret Charles‏‎
Born ‎1795


2nd marriage
man John King‏‎, son of Samuel King and Jane *Unknown‏.

Married ‎8 May 1822 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (22 years married) to:

woman Sarah Branham‏‎, daughter of John Henry Branham and Martha Finch‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎2 May 1797 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States, died ‎4 Oct 1844 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 47 years, ‎1st marriage to: John King, 2nd marriage to: James Francisco

Child:

1.
woman Elizabeth Jane Branham‏
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎1 Jan 1820 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Nov 1900 at Ohio, United States‎, 80 years


3rd marriage
man John King‏‎, son of Samuel King and Jane *Unknown‏.

Married ‎15 Jun 1857 at Roane, West Virginia, United States (at least 23 years married) to:

woman Julie Ann Drake‏‎
Born ‎1 Apr 1835 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1880‎, at least 45 years

Child:

1.
man Lewis Franklin King‏
Born ‎19 Dec 1860 at Roane, Virginia (Now West Virginia), United States, died ‎12 Dec 1936 at Greensboro, Guilford, North Carolina, United States‎, 75 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn