man Robert Akers‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Akers and Mary Catherine Frasure‏.
Born ‎15 Oct 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Dec 1944 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 52 years, buried ‎1944 at Harold, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎28 Oct 1915 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (29 years married) to:

woman Lillian Hall‏, Nickname: Lillie Hall‎, daughter of Tipton Hall and Mary Jane Tackett‏.
Born ‎May 1899 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, 1st married/ related to: Fed Martin, ‎2nd marriage to: Robert Akers

Children:

1.
man Ruby Akers‏‎
Born ‎25 Aug 1916 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Myrtle Akers‏‎
Born ‎10 Dec 1917 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Carly Avis Akers‏
Born ‎8 Nov 1920 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Mar 2002 at Harold, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Pearl Akers‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER
5.
man Robert Akers‏‎
Born ‎17 May 1925 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 May 1925 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
6.
woman Nancy Akers‏
Born ‎7 Apr 1926 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Mar 1979‎, 52 years, buried ‎ at Amba, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Jacob Akers‏ PRIVACY FILTER
8.
woman Stella Akers‏
Born ‎24 Dec 1929 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Oct 2000 at Harold, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
9.
woman Aggie Akers‏‎
Born ‎after 1930 at Craynor, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 2000‎, at most 70 years
10.
man Curtis Akers‏‎
Nickname: Curt, born ‎5 Jun 1932 at Amba, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Dec 2002 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn