man Capt. John Damron‏‎
Born ‎12 jan 1757 at Northumberland, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 sep 1836 at Williamson, Illinois, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎1836 at Williamson, Illinois, United States

Married ‎1780 (23 or 24 years married) to:

woman Anna Ladd‏‎
Born ‎4 mar 1765 at Charles City, Virginia, United States, died ‎8 feb 1804 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 38 years

Children:

1.
man Joseph Damron‏
Born ‎22 dec 1781 at Northumberland, Virginia, United States, died ‎1820 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 38 or 39 years
2.
man Solomon Damron‏‎
Born ‎2 oct 1783 at Northumberland, Virginia, United States, died ‎before 1835‎, at most 52 years
3.
woman Elizabeth Damron‏
Nickname: Betsey, born ‎3 mar 1785 at Northumberland, Virginia, United States
4.
woman Judith Damron‏, Nickname: Judith Dameron‎
Born ‎4 mar 1787 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1881‎, 93 or 94 years
5.
man George William Dameron‏
Born ‎1789 at Northumberland, Virginia, United States, died ‎30 apr 1838 at Union, Illinois, United States‎, 48 or 49 years
6.
man John Damron Jr‏‎
Born ‎19 may 1791 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎3 apr 1856 at Henderson, Texas, United States‎, 64 years
7.
woman Polly Damron‏‎
Born ‎12 mar 1793 at Russell, Virginia, United States
8.
man Noble Ladd Damron‏‎
Born ‎16 mar 1795 at Northumberland, Virginia, United States, died ‎DEAD‎
9.
woman Anna Ladd Damron‏
Born ‎23 dec 1797 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1851 at Llano, Texas, United States‎, at least 54 years
10.
man Moses Lazarus Damron‏‎
Born ‎6 jun 1799 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎13 nov 1850 at Grayson, Texas, United States‎, 51 years
11.
man Constantine Ladd Dameron‏, Nickname: Constantine Ladd Damron
Born ‎15 may 1801 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1850 at Cape Girardeau, Cape Girardeau, Missouri, United States‎, 48 or 49 years, buried ‎ at Preston Township, Jasper, Missouri, United States
12.
woman Hulda Majors Damron‏‎
Born ‎8 nov 1803 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎21 dec 1864 at Fannin, Texas, United States‎, 61 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man Capt. John Damron‏‎

Married/ Related to:

woman Cynthia *Unknown‏‎
Born ‎± 1760 at Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1825‎, buried ‎1844 at Johnson, Illinois, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn