woman Phoebe Louise Dingus‏‎
Born ‎5 Jan 1851 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Aug 1915 at Martin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years

Married ‎20 Feb 1868 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (44 years married) to:

man William Thomas Osborne‏‎, son of Edward L. Osborne Jr. and Rhoda Spurlock‏.
Born ‎15 Jun 1841 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jan 1913 at Martin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years

Children:

1.
man Calvin Osborne‏
Nickname: Bird, born ‎27 Aug 1871, died ‎25 Jan 1935 at Martin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years
2.
man Samuel Dick Osborne‏
Born ‎16 Jan 1877 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1956‎, 79 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn