man Thomas Asbury Dixon‏‎, son of James Caudill Dixon and Sarah Stacy‏.
Born ‎6 Nov 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Sep 1975 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 years

Married ‎23 Mar 1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (67 years married) to:

woman Anna M. Caudill‏‎, daughter of William J. Caudill and Martha Ann Whitaker‏.
Nickname: Annie, born ‎17 Apr 1884 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Mar 1972 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years

Children:

1.
woman Effie Dean Dixon‏‎
Born ‎30 Apr 1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jan 1984 at Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
2.
woman Elma Dixon‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1910 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Oct 1996 at Crestwood, Oldham, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years
3.
woman Sohia I. Dixon‏‎
Born ‎2 Sep 1911 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Dec 1991 at Daviess, Indiana, United States‎, 80 years
4.
woman Hermie L Dixon‏
Born ‎18 Sep 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Feb 1984 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Wilma C. Dixon‏‎
Born ‎1916, died ‎1955‎, 38 or 39 years
6.
man Charles G. Dixon‏‎
Born ‎28 Dec 1917 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jan 2002 at Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years
7.
man James Andrew Dixon‏‎
Born ‎27 Nov 1919 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 May 1998 at Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
8.
man Taylor W. Dixon‏‎
Born ‎27 Mar 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Sep 1982 at Washington, District of Columbia, United States‎, 60 years
9.
woman Martha D. Dixon‏‎
Born ‎9 Mar 1924 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Sep 2006 at Charlotte, Mecklenburg, North Carolina, United States‎, 82 years
10.
woman Mary A. Dixon‏‎
Born ‎15 Jun 1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1927 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 0 or 1 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn