man William Francis Combs‏‎, son of Thompson C. Combs and Virginia Anne Francis‏.
Nickname: Blue Bill, born ‎5 Jan 1840 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1924 at New Garden, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Big A Mountain, Russell, Virginia, United States

Married ‎31 Jul 1871 (53 years married) to:

woman Lucinda O'Quinn‏‎
Born ‎15 Jun 1842 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Jan 1924 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎ at Russell, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man Boon Combs‏‎
2.
woman Virginia Combs‏‎
3.
woman Arie May Combs‏
Born ‎22 Oct 1877 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Feb 1950‎, 72 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn