man Austin Neace‏‎, son of Jacob Neace Sr. and Polly Francis‏.
Born ‎3 Jun 1827 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Oct 1919 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 years

Married ‎± 1864 (approximately 55 years married) to:

woman Catherine Fugate‏‎, daughter of Henley Fugate Sr. and Matilda Stamper‏.
Nickname: Katie, born ‎May 1832 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1920 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 or 88 years

Children:

1.
woman Armina Neace‏‎
Born ‎1848 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mariah Neace‏
Nickname: Rushie, born ‎5 Sep 1871 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Apr 1942 at Leatherwood, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn