woman Nancy Cordelia Hall‏‎, daughter of Richard Reuben Hall and Mary Elizabeth "Polly" Fleming‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Dec 1919 at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 34 years, buried ‎ at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

man Samuel Willis Tackett‏‎, son of Jesse Tackett and Sarah Elizabeth Collier‏.
Nickname: Sam, born ‎5 May 1880 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎1945 at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 or 65 years

Children:

1.
woman Mary Alice Tackett‏
Born ‎1901 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Pike, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Elijah W. Tackett‏‎
Born ‎29 Mar 1903, died ‎26 Jan 1968‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Almyra Tackett‏
Nickname: Myra, born ‎19 Dec 1904, died ‎11 May 1977 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎ at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Jesse Russell Tackett‏
Born ‎10 Jan 1907 at Big Stone Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎9 Jan 1994 at Spring Lake, Cumberland, North Carolina, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎ at Wilson, North Carolina, United States
5.
man Robert Luther Tackett‏
Born ‎9 Mar 1909 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1953 at Seco, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 43 years, buried ‎ at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Henry Tackett‏‎
Born ‎1911 at Kentucky, United States
7.
man Homer Tackett‏
Born ‎21 Sep 1912, died ‎28 Jul 1977 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Lawrence D. Tackett‏‎
Born ‎17 Apr 1917, died ‎31 Oct 1997‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Fleming, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn