woman Beulah Hall‏‎, daughter of Lilburn Hall and Della Tackett‏.
Born ‎5 Jun 1924 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 May 1989 at Sandusky, Ohio, United States‎, 64 years

Married ‎14 Nov 1939 at Scioto, Ohio, United States (40 years married) to:

man Adam Lee Johnson‏‎, son of Joseph Nelson Johnson and Phoebe Dorcas Bays‏.
Nickname: Ad, born ‎3 Aug 1910 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Oct 1980‎, 70 years

Children:

1.
woman Beth Ann Johnson‏‎
2.
woman Patricia Louise Johnson‏
Born ‎7 Oct 1940 at Duluth, Saint Louis, Minnesota, United States, died ‎20 Nov 2005 at Duluth, Saint Louis, Minnesota, United States‎, 65 years
3.
man James Clay Johnson‏
Born ‎3 Aug 1941 at Portsmouth, Scioto, Ohio, United States, died ‎27 Jul 1989‎, 47 years
4.
man Douglas Johnson‏
Born ‎1943‎, 73 or 74 years
5.
woman Roberta Jean Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1945‎, 71 or 72 years
6.
man Joseph Nelson Johnson‏‎
Born ‎10 Jan 1955 at Erie, Sandusky, Ohio, died ‎10 Jan 1955‎, under 1 year old
7.
man William Howard Johnson‏
Nickname: Peanut, born ‎1957‎, 59 or 60 years
8.
man Randy Johnson‏
Born ‎1959‎, 57 or 58 years
9.
man Ricky Johnson‏‎
Born ‎1959‎, 57 or 58 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn