woman Catherine Kelley‏‎
Nickname: Katy, born ‎1 Jan 1826 at Cleveland, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎11 Oct 1926 at Toms Creek, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 100 years

Married ‎15 Jul 1867 at Russell, Virginia, United States (33 years married) to:

man Joshua Smith‏‎, son of James Smith and Sarah Counts‏.
Born ‎1830 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Dec 1900 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 69 or 70 years, 1st marriage (divorced) to: Sarah Sutherland, ‎2nd marriage to: Catherine Kelley
Address: Coeburn; Dickenson County; Virginia
Joshua was a farmer and a coal miner.

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn