man Joseph Kenton Kiser Jr.‏‎, son of Joseph Kenton Keyser and Susannah Stacy‏.
Born ‎1 Jun 1782 at Shenandoah, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Mar 1868 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 85 years

Married ‎28 May 1806 (61 years married) to:

woman Mary Ellen Childress‏‎, daughter of Abraham Childress V and Elizabeth Roberts‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎4 Sep 1787 OR Jun 1789 at Virginia, United States, died ‎14 Apr 1891‎

Children:

1.
man Abraham Kiser‏
Born ‎5 Nov 1830 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1 Aug 1920 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 89 years
2.
man Warren K. Kiser‏
Born ‎1808 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1848 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 39 or 40 years, death cause: in a fall from a horse
3.
woman Margaret Viola Kiser‏, Nickname: Margaret Elizabeth Kiser
Nickname: Peggy, born ‎20 May 1810 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1886 at Kentuck, Jackson, West Virginia, United States‎, 75 or 76 years
4.
man James S. Kiser‏
Nickname: Bell Clapper Jim, born ‎10 Jul 1812 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎26 Nov 1903‎, 91 years
5.
woman Susan Dicie Kiser‏
Born ‎5 Jul 1813 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Jun 1862 at Castlewood, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 48 years
Cause of Death: Complications at child birth.
6.
man Ephraim Mayfield Kiser‏
Born ‎19 Aug 1818 at Of Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎Sep 1904 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 86 years
7.
woman Mary Kiser‏, Nickname: Mary Polly Keyser
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1826 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1868‎, 41 or 42 years
8.
man Noah S. Kiser‏
Born ‎1 Nov 1828, died ‎6 Dec 1884‎, 56 years
9.
woman Mahala Kiser‏
Born ‎18 Oct 1832, died ‎20 Jan 1926‎, 93 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn