man James Calvin Preston‏‎, son of Arthur Preston and Nancy Miller‏.
Born ‎18 Sep 1832 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Mar 1904‎, 71 years

Married ‎31 Jan 1856 at Owenton, Owen, Kentucky, United States (42 years married) to:

woman Susan Osborne‏‎, daughter of Edward L. Osborne Jr. and Rhoda Spurlock‏.
Born ‎5 Aug 1836 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Jan 1899‎, 62 years

Children:

1.
woman Ellen Preston‏
Nickname: Ella, born ‎1854 at Alphoretta (Printer), Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Jul 1902‎, 47 or 48 years
2.
man Mason L. Preston‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1858 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Sep 1936 at Martin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Martin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Arthur Preston‏‎
Born ‎1860 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Julia B. Preston‏
Born ‎14 Jun 1863 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Dec 1937 at Hunter, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
5.
woman Rhoda Preston‏‎
Born ‎1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Sarah Preston‏‎
Born ‎1866 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Mary Preston‏‎
Born ‎1868 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1920 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 or 52 years, buried ‎ at Thelma, Johnson, Kentucky
8.
man Charles Preston‏‎
Born ‎1871 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Nevada Preston‏‎
Born ‎1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Mar 1929‎, 55 or 56 years, buried ‎ at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Lincoln F. Preston‏‎
Born ‎1878 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn